PREMIER WEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

PREMIER WEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
EXCHANGE COURT
LOWGATE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1XW
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01331138
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1977
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Booth
1 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Matthew Hague
20 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ivan Logan
10 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

SMITH GRAYBURN YOUNG LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2005

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE
9 SOUTH LANE
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU13 0RS
Changed 13 Nov 2008

GOLDSTONE HOUSE
2 FERRIBY ROAD
HESSLE
EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0PG
Changed 23 May 2005

2 NORTH BAR WITHOUT
BEVERLEY HU17 7AA
Changed 9 Aug 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years