PREMIERE DIGITAL CO. LTD

Address

PREMIERE DIGITAL CO. LTD
292 BEECH ROAD
MEREWORTH
MAIDSTONE
ENGLAND
ME18 5QT
Classification:

Reproduction of computer media

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635615
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £569
Debtors: £68,622 £73,200
Creditors due within one year: £40,711 £37,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,911 £45,288
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,876 £60,106
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Jennings
30 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Raymond Mcneir
25 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2006
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 1994

Previous Company Names

PREMIERE GRAPHICS (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

LABURNHAM HOUSE BUSH ROAD
EAST PECKHAM
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 5LN
Changed 26 Aug 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/12/2008 FROM
UNIT 2 ENTERPRISE CENTRE
NORTH FARM ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 3DR
Changed 5 Dec 2008

2 UPPERTON GARDENS
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2AH
Changed 16 Oct 1992

WEST KENT HOUSE
CROFT ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX TN6 1DL
Changed 2 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years