PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

PREMIERFIRST VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED
JAMES HOUSE
55 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7AR
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02779999
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Mccall
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Smith
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

VANGUARD RENTAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2007
ANC RENTAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2003
EURODOLLAR (HOLDINGS) PLC
Changed 30 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

BEASLEY COURT
WARWICK PLACE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1PE
Changed 6 Jan 1998

JAMES HOUSE
55 WELFORD ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 7AR
Changed 14 Jun 1994

1 GRESHAM ST
LONDON
EC2V 7BU
Changed 18 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premierfirstvehiclerental.co.uk
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.com
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.car
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.org.uk
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.cars
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.net
www.premierfirstvehiclerental.rentals

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 24 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years