PREMIUM APPLIANCE BRANDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Nov 2010

Address

PREMIUM APPLIANCE BRANDS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04336523
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
25 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Brazier
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Goulding
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christa Lucas
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sean O'connor
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy Weaver
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jayne Weaver
8 Oct 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

TELAVIN LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

CRANAGE HOUSE, 730 MANDARIN
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1GG
Changed 18 May 2009

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1WE
Changed 16 Jan 2006

66 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1SW
Changed 23 Jun 2004

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 15 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premiumappliancebrands.co.uk
www.premiumappliancebrands.com
www.premiumappliancebrands.services
www.premiumappliancebrs.and
www.premiumappliancebrands.active
www.premiumappliancebrands.org.uk
www.premiumappliancebrands.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 25 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 31 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 4 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 19 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 18 May 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code