PREMIUM CREDIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ermyn House Ermyn Way Leatherhead England KT22 8UX

Company number
02015200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEAMSHIP LIMITED8 July 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Appointment of Miss Rebecca Helen Abrey as a director on 2022-02-08

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anthony Santospirito as a director on 2022-02-08

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company