PREMIUM HEALTH & BEAUTY LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

PREMIUM HEALTH & BEAUTY LTD.
THE PICASSO BUILDING
CALDERVALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 5PF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(3,072 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471259
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rudolf Hengl
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sl24 Ltd.
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SCREENANDCLEAN24 LTD.
Changed 24 Apr 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.premiumhealthandbeauty.co.uk
www.premiumhealthbeauty.co.uk
www.premiumhealthnbeauty.co.uk
www.premiumhealthnbeauty.com
www.premiumhealthandbeauty.services
www.premiumhealthnbeauty.services
www.premiumhealthnbeauty.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years