PREPRESS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 02728717



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD EXCHANGE 234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ESSEX SS1 2EG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAME LIMITED27 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/197 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2019 FROM DICKENS HOUSE GUITHAVON STREET WITHAM ESSEX CM8 1BJView PDF
01/02/191 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£317.66k
Fixed assets
£4.69k
Current creditors
£11.62k
Shareholders funds
£307.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company