PRESBAR DIECASTINGS LIMITED

Address

PRESBAR DIECASTINGS LIMITED
STORE STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2WD
Phone: 0161 273 4381
Fax: 0161 273 3235
Web:
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03798597
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Bradley
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Hughes
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Kitching
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Terence Tottey
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Wrinch
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Melanie Wrinch
24 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Caroline Wrinch
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Wrinch
2 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ronald Wrinch
30 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CABLEDUCT LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
ROBERT JEFFREY WRINCH
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
RONALD PETER WRINCH
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2009
PRESBAR MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 1999
PRESBAR TEMP 5 LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1999
PRESBAR TEMP 4 LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 1999
PRESBAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

PRESBAR TEMP3 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

BROOK FARM
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7JD
Changed 14 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.presbardiecastings.org.uk
www.presbardiecastin.gs
www.presbardiecastings.net
www.presbardiecastings.equipment
www.presbardiecastings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 11 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 26 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 1 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 15 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 4 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years