PRESCOT CABLES FOOTBALL CLUB CIC

Address

PRESCOT CABLES FOOTBALL CLUB CIC
1 SALISBURY PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L16 0JT
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05540352
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
17 Jun
Capital:
£280.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Conway
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kenneth Derbyshire
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Flaherty
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Joe Gibiliru
7 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Kneale
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Lace
22 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Norman Parr
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anthony Zeverona
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESCOT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
17 Jun 2014 16 Mar 2015 9
17 Jun 2013 18 Mar 2014 9
17 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9
17 Jun 2011 26 Mar 2012 9
17 Jun 2010 21 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 17 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years