PRESCOTT-THOMAS LIMITED

Company number 00600075



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 HORNER HOUSE 21 SHERRIN ROAD LEYTON LONDON E10 5SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.A.PRESCOTT(SPITALFIELDS)LIMITED12 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1922 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
22/01/1822 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£4.31k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£15.72k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£121.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company