PRESENTATION PRODUCTS SCOTLAND LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
LEESBURN PLACE NERSTON WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAST KILBRIDE G74 4LR

Company number
SC298643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLELAW (NO.635) LIMITED17 May 2006
BRACKENFIRTH HOLDINGS LIMITED19 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN ALDEN MAXWELL

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL WILKINSON

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK PRIESTLEY

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGUS THOMSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company