PRESS 10 LIMITED

Address

PRESS 10 LIMITED
2 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA2 7SA
(781 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06633952
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£312.00 on 11 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Anderson
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lawrence Dalton
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Williams
21 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRESS TEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2015
PRESS4PRINT LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1ST HOUSE BAKER'S YARD
BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Changed 6 Nov 2015

C/O 1ST BYTE PRINT LIMITED
1ST HOUSE BAKER'S YARD BAKER'S ROW
LONDON
EC1R 3DD
Changed 17 Jul 2012

C/O UNIFIED TECHNOLOGY LTD 963 STOCKPORT ROAD
LEVENSHULME
GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 3NP
Changed 22 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 20 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 7 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 14 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years