PRESS & BASTYAN LIMITED



Last updated 9 December 2012
Legal registered address
THE TRIANGLE STANTON HARCOURT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STANTON HARCOURT, WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE OX29 5UT

Company number
03002906
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 January 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINK FASHIONS LIMITED25 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/1016 February 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/11/093 November 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/10/0923 October 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/07/0921 July 2009DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

20/07/0920 July 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 12/02/09; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company