PRESS BINDING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

PRESS BINDING LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(611 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757882
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Jul 2014

PRESS BINDING LTD (Company Number 06757882 ) Previous Name of Company: Lowe Aston Partnership Registered office: Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, DY12 1AB Principal trading address: Moorlands Lane, Saltash, Cornwall, PL12 4HL Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ on 23 September 2014 at 11.30am (members) and 11.45am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 29 July 2013 Office Holder details: Adam Peter Jordan, (IP No. 009616) and Nickolas Garth Rimes, (IP No. 009533) both of Rimes & Co, Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 1AB Further details contact: Ansar Mahmood, Email: ansar.mahmood@rimesandco.co.uk, Tel: 01299 406355. Adam Peter Jordan and Nickolas Garth Rimes, Joint Liquidators 23 July 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Hannam
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SYNERGIE GROUP PLC (IN ADMINISTRATION)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

LOWE ASTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

30 MONKSPATH BUSINESS PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4NZ
Changed 31 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pressbinding.co.uk
www.pressbinding.com
www.pressbinding.org
www.pressbind.ing
www.pressbinding.org.uk
www.pressbinding.net
www.pressbinding.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 27 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Apr 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years