PRESS INDEX LIMITED



Last updated 9 May 2014
Legal registered address
27 FARM STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1J 5RJ

Company number
03975965
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANEVILLE LIMITED4 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/1428 January 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

15/10/1315 October 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/10/133 October 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/06/1312 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEAN-MICHEL PORTIER

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED WALTER PATANELLA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company