PRESS TO PRINT READING LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
5 BENNET COURT BENNET ROAD READING ENGLAND RG2 0QX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£40.12k
Current assets
£185.87k
Fixed assets
£437.32k
Current creditors
£183.39k
Shareholders funds
£439.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06990247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2020

Next statement due by 27 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINT MANAGEMENT ONLINE LIMITED14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/10/2018 FROM UNIT 1 NEW QUEENS ST BEDMINSTER BRISTOL AVON BS3 4AG

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company