PRESSAC (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

PRESSAC (UK) LIMITED
GLAISDALE DRIVE WEST
BILBOROUGH NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 4GY
Classification:

Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03420207
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
13 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2008
Filed on:
15 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Burbidge
1 May 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Howell
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

PRESSAC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2007
PRESSAC LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1997
NOTTCOR 47 LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

100 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 3TT
Changed 12 Sep 2002

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 26 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 13 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 18 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 23 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 6 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 9 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years