PRESSXCHANGE.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ross House The Square Stow On The Wold Gloucestershire United Kingdom GL54 1AF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Current creditors
£432.78k
Shareholders funds
£82.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03992902
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PRESS EXCHANGE LIMITED16 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company