PRESTON INNOVATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Front Building Preston Innovations Ltd Stafford Park 12 Telford Shropshire United Kingdom TF3 3BJ

Company number
03318338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2021

Next statement due by 28 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STACKVAIN LIMITED1 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES G. HILLENBRAND

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SILVANO PARDUCCI

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRESTON INNOVATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company