PRESTONPANS (TRADING) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

PRESTONPANS (TRADING) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
SALTIRE COURT
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC028156
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 1951
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,082,025.00 on 23 Jan 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Sep 2014

Company Number: SC028156 Name of Company: PRESTONPANS (TRADING) LIMITED . Nature of Business: Real Estate. Type of Liquidation: Creditors. Address of Registered Office: c/o KPMG LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh EH1 2EG. Liquidators' Names and Addresses: Gary Steven Fraser, of KPMG LLP, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG and David James Costley-Wood, of KPMG LLP, St James Square, Manchester M2 6DS. Office Holder Numbers: 9101 and 9336. Date of Appointment: 28 August 2014. By whom Appointed: The appointment was under the provisions of paragraph 83(2) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986.

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Scott
19 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND (IRELAND) LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2004
BARRATT HOMES LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - PARTSATISFIED on 29 Jul 1987
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1983
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1982
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1971

Previous Company Names

PHILIP WILSON (CORN FACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1997

Previous Addresses

9-11 BLAIR STREET
ROYAL MILE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 1QR
Changed 7 Mar 2012

MEADOW STORES
ORMISTON
TRANENT
E.LOTHIAN EH35 5NG
Changed 8 Aug 1996

20 EAST MAYFIELD
EDINBURGH
9
Changed 7 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prestonpans.org.uk
www.prestonpans.estate
www.prestonpans.net
www.prestonpans.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2011 (this information was checked on 1 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 31 Aug 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 17 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 4 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 20 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 7 Apr 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years