PRESTOPLAN LIMITED



Last updated 14 June 2020
Legal registered address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR

Company number
03521811
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESTOPLAN PURPOSE BUILT LIMITED5 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KATHERINE ELIZABETH HINDMARSH

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN CLAPHAM

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS MOLLY BANHAM

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY COLIN CLAPHAM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company