PRETTY MANNOX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

PRETTY MANNOX LIMITED
GODFREY ACCOUNTING
3 LITCHFIELD WAY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU2 7QL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06143962
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £903 £5,028
Debtors: £3,869 £10,843
Creditors due within one year: £2,096 £8,296
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,676 £7,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,298 £8,004
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugo Godfrey
27 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mannox
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRINT 1181 LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O GODFREY ACCOUNTING 1 FARNHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4RG
Changed 25 Jun 2014

33 VESPAN ROAD
LONDON
W12 9QG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Aug 2011

UNIT 4B PRINTING HOUSE YARD, HACKNEY ROAD
LONDON
E2 7PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2009 FROM
WAYMAN HOUSE
141 WICKHAM ROAD
SHIRLEY CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 8TE
Changed 29 May 2009

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 16 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 28 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years