PREUSSAG UK LIMITED

Address

PREUSSAG UK LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01293 645 823
Phone: 01293 645 827
Phone: 01293 645 831
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643798
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£82,000,002.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Waggott
6 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Thorsten Woelke
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INGLEBY (1155) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WIGMORE HOUSE
WIGMORE PLACE WIGMORE LANE
LUTON
LU2 9TN
Changed 17 Mar 2008

GREATER LONDON HOUSE
HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7SD
Changed 22 Nov 2005

55 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2N 3AH
Changed 18 Dec 2003

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
Changed 29 Dec 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.preussaguk.co.uk
www.preussaguk.com
www.preussaguk.org
www.preussaguk.net
www.preussaguk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 9 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 28 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years