PRICEDROP BARGAINS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

PRICEDROP BARGAINS LTD
1 TRINDLE ROAD
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
DY4 7AU
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06836530
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Nov 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2010
Filed on:
9 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Inam Caan
11 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEMOLITION & WASTE LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2010
PRICEDROP BARGAINS LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

14 LARKHILL LANE
FORMBY
LIVERPOOL
L37 1LX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2010

29 BRANCH ROAD
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 5SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010

29 CROFT STREET
IDLE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2010

14 LARKHILL LANE
FORMBY
LIVERPOOL
L37 1LX
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pricedropbargains.co.uk
www.pricedropbargains.com
www.pricedrop.bargains
www.pricedropbargains.trading
www.pricedropbargains.org
www.pricedropbargains.net
www.pricedropbargains.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years