PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
PO BOX 67238 10-18 UNION STREET LONDON SE1P 4DL

Company number
00722071
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2014

Next statement due by 27 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOPERS & LYBRAND ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/143 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED KEVIN JAMES DAVID ELLIS

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOIRA ELMS

View Document

19/12/1319 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH TILSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company