PRICHARD DEMOLITION LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
EARTHMOVERS HOUSE, UNIT 16 LLANTRISANT BUSINESS PARK LLANTRISANT PONTYCLUN MID GLAMORGAN WALES CF72 8LF

Company number
06809054
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

43110 - Demolition

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOM PRICHARD PLANT HIRE LTD29 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

09/04/199 April 201904/02/16 FULL LIST AMEND

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 04/02/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company