PRIESTS OF CHESHAM LIMITED

Company number 00735778



Last updated 16 October 2010
Registered office address
1640 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AH
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W. PRIEST & SON (CHESHAM) LIMITED14 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/0610 June 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
10/03/0610 March 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
14/11/0514 November 2005NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company