PRIMACARE LIMITED

Company number 05184511



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
PRIMACARE LTD UNIT 26 HEADS OF THE VALLEYS IND EST RHYMNEY TREDEGAR GWENT NP22 5RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPERIAL FURNITURE (WALES) LTD7 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£29.60k
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£749.12k
Shareholders funds
£827.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company