PRIMAFRUIT LIMITED

Address

PRIMAFRUIT LIMITED
VALE BUSINESS PARK
ENTERPRISE WAY
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 1GT
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01566082
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
25 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mack
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jamie Marskell
before 31 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Michael Musk
29 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Veronica Warner
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 25TH FEBRUARY 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

VALEFRESH LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2015
PRIMAFRUIT LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

BUCKLE STREET
HONEYBOURNE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 5QE
Changed 14 Sep 1999

6 STATION PARADE
CHERRY TREE RISE
BUCKHURST HILL ESSEX IG9 6EU
Changed 13 Dec 1993

424 LONDON FRUIT EXCHANGE
BRUSHFIELD ST
LONDON E1
Changed 27 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.valefresh.com
www.primafruit.office
www.valefresh.office
www.valefresh.org
www.primafruit.org.uk
www.valefresh.org.uk
www.valefresh.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
26 Apr 2013 5 Jan 2014 9
27 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
29 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 22 Sep 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years