PRIMARY GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED

Address

PRIMARY GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED
CAST HOUSE OLD MILL BUSINESS PARK
GIBRALTAR ISLAND ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS10 1RJ
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04401961
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Beales
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ryan Gill
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Hubbard
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Orton
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Malachy Smith
20 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIMARY BROKER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
11TH FLOOR 76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3JB
Changed 1 Sep 2009

76 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3JB
Changed 16 Jul 2008

10 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7TW
Changed 4 Oct 2007

80 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 3HA
Changed 18 Aug 2005

5 LLOYD'S AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3AE
Changed 19 Mar 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years