PRIMARY GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 More London Riverside London SE1 2AQ

Company number
03194215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2021

Next statement due by 4 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 742 LIMITED16 May 1997
MONUMENT INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED30 March 1999
PRIMARY GROUP LIMITED23 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-21 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL IAN WARREN

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HARDY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company