PRIME PLC

Address

PRIME PLC
5 THE TRIANGLE
WILDWOOD DRIVE
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR5 2QX
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0131 220 8358
Phone: 0131 220 8357
Phone: 01905 362 162
Phone: 01905 362 120
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03432065
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leighton Chumbley
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Julian Keyte
19 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Laing
10 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Vikki Town
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Williams
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

PRIME (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2001
PRIME (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

WOODSIDE
PERRYWOOD WALK
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR5 1ES
Changed 4 Sep 2007

1 BANK STREET
WORCESTER
WR1 2EW
Changed 22 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
30 Jan 2013 18 Feb 2013 1
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years