PRIME BUILDERS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Jun 2012)

Address

PRIME BUILDERS LIMITED
THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jun 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Jun 2012)
Company Registration No.:
05646450
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Feb 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

EAST CHESHIRE BUILD & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

77 SCHOOL LANE
MANCHESTER
M20 6WN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2011

UNIT 9A
MARCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
SK7 5EG
Changed 10 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.primebuilders.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 6 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 7 Jan 2008 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years