PRIME GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Dec 2013

Address

PRIME GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
LOMBARD HOUSE
3 PRINCESS WAY
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1UP
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02061697
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1986
Dissolution Date:
24 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,600,100.00 on 14 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
12 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2013
Filed on:
3 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jaspal Chahal
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Dunlop
16 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Smith
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 1987

Previous Company Names

FAIRPLAY OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004
FISYS FAIRPLAY INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

20 ULLSWATER CRES
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2HR
Changed 9 Jul 2001

52-54 SOUTHWARK ST
LONDON
SE1 1UJ
Changed 28 Jun 1988

197-199 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 29 Jan 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 12 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 7 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 6 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 27 Sep 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 17 Apr 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years