PRIME LETTINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Yarborough House 32 Burgh Old Road Skegness England PE25 2LB

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Current assets
£3.67k
Current creditors
£356
Shareholders funds
£3.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03523062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2024

Next statement due by 20 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SBL TRADING LIMITED26 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2418 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-06 with no updates

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/03/2330 March 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

30/03/2330 March 2023 Registered office address changed from Yarborough House 32 Burgh Old Road Skegness PE25 2LN England to Yarborough House 32 Burgh Old Road Skegness PE25 2LB on 2023-03-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company