PRIMECO LIMITED

Address

PRIMECO LIMITED
19 THE TERRACE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 1BN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05104042
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Nugent
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Audrey Nugent
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

POSTCO LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

12 VAUGHAN PARADE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 5EG
Changed 21 Mar 2011

11 - 12 VAUGHAN PARADE
TORQUAY
TQ2 5EG
Changed 19 Apr 2007

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
READING
BERKS
RG7 8NN
Changed 7 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.primeco.co.uk
www.primeco.com
www.primeco.estate
www.prim.eco
www.primeco.and
www.primeco.org.uk
www.primeco.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 18 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 27 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 10 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 31 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month