PRIMERA PACKAGING LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

PRIMERA PACKAGING LIMITED
3 HAMEL HOUSE CALICO BUSINESS PARK
SANDY WAY
TAMWORTH
B77 4BF
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01785 227 949
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715200
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2010
Filed on:
26 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Bowen
26 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sean Calvert
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Norton
3 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

PRIMERA PRESS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O PARK ASSOCIATES GRETTON HOUSE
WATERSIDE COURT THIRD AVENUE CENTRUM 100
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WQ
Changed 7 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 6 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years