PRIMESIGHT LIMITED



Legal registered address
7th Floor, Lacon House 84 Theobalds Road London United Kingdom WC1X 8NL

Company number
01847728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73120 - Media representation services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 474 LIMITED12 December 1984
MOREBUS LIMITED23 January 1985
PRIMESIGHT LIMITED28 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Leon Taviansky as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/01/1526 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/01/1420 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company