PRIMESIGHT (UK) OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2012

Address

PRIMESIGHT (UK) OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02718711
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1992
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Daniels
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Monica Mackinnon
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Naren Patel
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRIMESIGHT FOURS (SALES) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

THE MET BUILDING 22 PERCY STREET
LONDON
W1T 2UB
Changed 15 Mar 2011

CHARLOTTE HOUSE 14 WINDMILL STREET
LONDON
W1T 2DY
Changed 21 Sep 2010

3 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2NY
Changed 22 Apr 2008

14/15 LOWER GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0EX
Changed 21 Mar 2000

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 10 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 4 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 10 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 18 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 14 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years