PRIMETOWER PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Place North Road Poole Dorset BH14 0LY

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2020
Cash in bank
£73.09k
Current assets
£10.36m
Fixed assets
£61.46k
Current creditors
£5.77m
Shareholders funds
£4.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02938378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMETOWER PROPERTIES LIMITED13 September 1994
PRIME HOMES LIMITED27 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029383780076

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

09/12/199 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 66

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRIMETOWER PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company