PRINCESS YACHTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Newport Street Stonehouse Plymouth Devon PL1 3QG

Company number
00856633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30120 - Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINE PROJECTS (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED2 August 2001
PRINCESS YACHTS PLC14 June 2017
PRINCESS YACHTS INTERNATIONAL PLC14 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 008566330029 in full

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 008566330030 in full

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Kiran Jay Haslam as a director on 2021-10-14

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Registration of charge 008566330030, created on 2021-07-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company