PRINCIPAL MEDIA SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

PRINCIPAL MEDIA SERVICES LTD
GEORGE HOUSE HERALD AVENUE
COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV5 6UB
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06306584
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2007
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80.00 on 23 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2013
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Center
21 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Wood
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
21 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEARNING AND SKILLS SERVICES LTD
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

MAEN ROCK FARM
JOBS WATER
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR1 9BT
Changed 11 Jul 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2009 FROM
869 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 8QA
Changed 4 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Mar 2009 6 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years