PRINCIPAL SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Apr 2016

Address

PRINCIPAL SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED
52 CHAPEL ASH
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV3 0TT
Phone: 01902 711 118
Fax: 01902 425 559
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779351
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
19 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £1,781 £4,452 £2,682
Debtors: £4,999 £2,249 £3,459
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,780 £6,701 £6,141
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,979 £25,045 £27,891
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,199 -£17,595 -£21,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,199 -£17,595 -£21,066
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nazib Shafique
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRINCIPLE SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 31 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 8 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 28 Jan 2011 1
31 Dec 2009 27 Jan 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years