PRINCIPLE LEISURE MIDLANDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP 4TH FLOOR CATHEDRAL BUILDINGS NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1PG

Company number
06773918
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUACLEAR MIDLANDS LIMITED4 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1316 May 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/03/2013

View Document

27/04/1227 April 2012 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00005532,00009551

View Document

27/04/1227 April 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00005532,00009551

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009551,00005532

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRINCIPLE LEISURE MIDLANDS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company