PRINCIPLE SECURE LIMITED

Company number 02704451



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
TANDEM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WAKEFIELD ROAD TANDEM HUDDERSFIELD ENGLAND HD5 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2019

Next statement due by 21 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCIPLE SECURITY LIMITED15 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PITTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company