PRINT PLUS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT A PARK AVENUE ESTATE SUNDON PARK ROAD LUTON LU3 3BP

Company number
01918052
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2013

Next statement due by 13 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILMERGRAPHIC PRESS LIMITED18 September 2006
RUSSELL PRESSPRINT AND DESIGN LIMITED6 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/146 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

29/04/1429 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/11/1326 November 2013Annual return made up to 16 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 201231/12/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

09/11/129 November 2012CURREXT FROM 30/06/2012 TO 31/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company