PRINT-RITE EUROPE LTD.



Legal registered address
Print-Rite Europe Ltd Amber Drive Langley Mill Nottingham England NG16 4BE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£98.60k
Current assets
£11.65m
Fixed assets
£323.48k
Current creditors
£11.23m
Shareholders funds
£694.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03200492
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYROLESE (360) LIMITED24 October 1996
MILLS COMPUTER PRODUCTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED4 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Appointment of Yuk Chun Gayle Fung as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Kwok Wai Chau as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Brenda Forbin as a secretary on 2021-10-11

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company