PRINTDEAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 130 Stone Brig Lane Rothwell Leeds England LS26 0UE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£22.42k
Current assets
£538.84k
Fixed assets
£516.11k
Current creditors
£631.68k
Shareholders funds
£285.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05234016
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYPE SELECT LIMITED11 October 2004
PPS-GRASMERE LIMITED18 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2019 FROM BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE STANNINGLEY ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS13 4EN

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 052340160004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company