PRINTSUM LIMITED

Address

PRINTSUM LIMITED
73 VENNER ROAD
SYDENHAM
SE26 5HU
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06713483
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£999.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,004 £2,125 £333
Debtors: £1,312 £919 £2,542
Creditors due within one year: £1,348 £1,630 £1,584
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £968 £1,414 £1,291
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £968 £1,414 £1,291
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fergusson
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sameer Vartak
2 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FMV SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years