PRIOR POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gapton Hall Road Gapton Hall Industrial Estate Great Yarmouth Norfolk, NR31 0NL

Company number
01499503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 June 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2021

Next statement due by 16 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALECHARTER LIMITED31 December 1980
PRIOR DIESEL LIMITED24 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Audited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/11/2025 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ARNE HAMMER

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PRIOR DIESEL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/08/20

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRIOR POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company